lyndsey! (dressedbydawnx) wrote,
lyndsey!
dressedbydawnx

  • Music:

You're crashing, but you're no wave

LONG WINDED POSTS ON FRIENDS ONLY JOURNAL.
THANKS.
PS. ICONS ARE UP THERE LA. GO SEE!

Call Lyn if you wanna learn how to jump like a psychopatch and still look cool. :D She freaking owned Chinese New Year concert more than Alex himself did. HAHHHHH, YAY LYN!That's some smgt kebabian there. hahahah. We love you very much for doing that. I had an enjoyable time laughing at you from the back. LMAO.

After school, Chinese New Year with Debbie. Eat good food with Xueli (I think that's her name O_o) and JJ (or if that's how you spell it) along with Debbie 'course, duh.

Debbie: I like your voice. Its like, unique!
Me: O_o. What, whyyyyyyy? Cause I sound like a boy?
Debbie: Nooo, its like you have that American slang. You don't have to try to sound like that. You already sound like that.
Me: Oh, okay. Hahh, okay. Thanks. I'll take that as compliment then?
Debbie: Yesss.
Me: Okay, best. Hahha.

HAHAHAHHAHAHA.
Slang, my dears.
SLANG. bahahahah.
Ohmygawwwwwwdz.

Despite all that we did, said and rethought over - this heart still remains here, refusing to buldge. I can't explain why, but I'm too shy to even look at you in the eye. Too afraid to look at you when you talk to me. Too scared to even look at you when you look at me in the distance. Now the world can't stop at our feets, cause we're too engrosed in being egoistical to speak what's on our mind. Whatever happens, happens. Time, I can't turn. Your heart, I can't mend. But if you let me, I'm willing to try..

I FOUND THE CULPRIT.
MAK CHIN HWEE CALLED ME THREE DAMN TIMES.
WHILE I WAS SLEEEEEEEEEEEPING!

You assfuck. -_-' 
We had a talk after all during recess. He pretty much stalked me down. Chocolates from Miss Jacqueline Tan and she was in a super good mood today. Hahahhaha. Exhanged with Xu Yao for Peanut instead of Strawberry. Mmmpfh, gross - strawberry. -_-'. She reached for the peanut and wanted to give me that and then, BAM! She changes and gives me strawberry. Ew. So anyway, we talked. and he feels slightly better. Showed the girls his previous crush! And they laughed. hahahhaha. Oh man. LOL.

Okay. I'm still trying to google for that boy in the chinese drama who reminds me of Xu Yao. :D

PS. GO PAY FOR YOUR 10 YEAR SERIES LAAAA. :D 

I shall go and google for that Xu Yao wannabe kid.
HAHHAHAHHAHA.

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 1 comment